Videos
Photos
Infographics
Data
Media Best Of
Agenda
News
Breaking news
  • 22/09Lawmakers warn US government CSeries action could hurt US workers
  • 21/09 Turkish Airlines said it intends to order 40 Boeing 787-9
  • 21/09A Korean corruption scandal could derail Lockheed Martin bid for the USAF’s T-X program, which is based on KAI’s T-50 jet trainer
  • 21/09China, Russia to co-develop engine for LRWBA future Long-Range Widebody
  • 20/09Lockheed Martin has announced a new system of satellite buses that include both high-powered and nano-satellites
  • 20/09Airbus delivered the initial jetliner from its new A330 Completion and Delivery Centre in Tianjin, China
  • 18/09Northrop Grumman will acquire Orbital ATK for approximately $9.2 Bn
  • 18/09Qatar has signed a LoI to buy 24 Eurofighter Typhoons in addition to the 36 F-15 QA and 24 Rafales already bought
  • 16/09Boeing has confirmed it will step up production of the 787 to 14 per month in 2019
  • 15/09ESA signs up as Ariane 6 inaugural customer with 2 Galileo missions
  • 15/09North Korea test-fires another Hwaseong-12 IRBM missile that overflies Japan
  • 15/09The German Navy is set to get 5 new Braunschweig-class corvettes from a consortium of domestic shipyards in a deal set to exceed $2 Bn
  • 14/09India’s state-owned OFB expects to receive an order in early 2018 to licence-build a total of 700 T-90S MBTs
  • 12/09Russian MoD unveils T-90M and T-80BVM new MBTs
  • 11/09Boeing wins SES order for 7 medium earth orbit satellites
  • 22/09Lawmakers warn US government CSeries action could hurt US workers
  • 21/09 Turkish Airlines said it intends to order 40 Boeing 787-9
  • 21/09A Korean corruption scandal could derail Lockheed Martin bid for the USAF’s T-X program, which is based on KAI’s T-50 jet trainer
  • 21/09China, Russia to co-develop engine for LRWBA future Long-Range Widebody
  • 20/09Lockheed Martin has announced a new system of satellite buses that include both high-powered and nano-satellites
  • 20/09Airbus delivered the initial jetliner from its new A330 Completion and Delivery Centre in Tianjin, China
  • 18/09Northrop Grumman will acquire Orbital ATK for approximately $9.2 Bn
  • 18/09Qatar has signed a LoI to buy 24 Eurofighter Typhoons in addition to the 36 F-15 QA and 24 Rafales already bought
  • 16/09Boeing has confirmed it will step up production of the 787 to 14 per month in 2019
  • 15/09ESA signs up as Ariane 6 inaugural customer with 2 Galileo missions
  • 15/09North Korea test-fires another Hwaseong-12 IRBM missile that overflies Japan
  • 15/09The German Navy is set to get 5 new Braunschweig-class corvettes from a consortium of domestic shipyards in a deal set to exceed $2 Bn
  • 14/09India’s state-owned OFB expects to receive an order in early 2018 to licence-build a total of 700 T-90S MBTs
  • 12/09Russian MoD unveils T-90M and T-80BVM new MBTs
  • 11/09Boeing wins SES order for 7 medium earth orbit satellites
  • 22/09Lawmakers warn US government CSeries action could hurt US workers
  • 21/09 Turkish Airlines said it intends to order 40 Boeing 787-9
  • 21/09A Korean corruption scandal could derail Lockheed Martin bid for the USAF’s T-X program, which is based on KAI’s T-50 jet trainer
  • 21/09China, Russia to co-develop engine for LRWBA future Long-Range Widebody
  • 20/09Lockheed Martin has announced a new system of satellite buses that include both high-powered and nano-satellites
  • 20/09Airbus delivered the initial jetliner from its new A330 Completion and Delivery Centre in Tianjin, China
  • 18/09Northrop Grumman will acquire Orbital ATK for approximately $9.2 Bn
  • 18/09Qatar has signed a LoI to buy 24 Eurofighter Typhoons in addition to the 36 F-15 QA and 24 Rafales already bought
  • 16/09Boeing has confirmed it will step up production of the 787 to 14 per month in 2019
  • 15/09ESA signs up as Ariane 6 inaugural customer with 2 Galileo missions
  • 15/09North Korea test-fires another Hwaseong-12 IRBM missile that overflies Japan
  • 15/09The German Navy is set to get 5 new Braunschweig-class corvettes from a consortium of domestic shipyards in a deal set to exceed $2 Bn
  • 14/09India’s state-owned OFB expects to receive an order in early 2018 to licence-build a total of 700 T-90S MBTs
  • 12/09Russian MoD unveils T-90M and T-80BVM new MBTs
  • 11/09Boeing wins SES order for 7 medium earth orbit satellites
  • 22/09Lawmakers warn US government CSeries action could hurt US workers
  • 21/09 Turkish Airlines said it intends to order 40 Boeing 787-9
  • 21/09A Korean corruption scandal could derail Lockheed Martin bid for the USAF’s T-X program, which is based on KAI’s T-50 jet trainer
  • 21/09China, Russia to co-develop engine for LRWBA future Long-Range Widebody
  • 20/09Lockheed Martin has announced a new system of satellite buses that include both high-powered and nano-satellites
  • 20/09Airbus delivered the initial jetliner from its new A330 Completion and Delivery Centre in Tianjin, China
  • 18/09Northrop Grumman will acquire Orbital ATK for approximately $9.2 Bn
  • 18/09Qatar has signed a LoI to buy 24 Eurofighter Typhoons in addition to the 36 F-15 QA and 24 Rafales already bought
  • 16/09Boeing has confirmed it will step up production of the 787 to 14 per month in 2019
  • 15/09ESA signs up as Ariane 6 inaugural customer with 2 Galileo missions
  • 15/09North Korea test-fires another Hwaseong-12 IRBM missile that overflies Japan
  • 15/09The German Navy is set to get 5 new Braunschweig-class corvettes from a consortium of domestic shipyards in a deal set to exceed $2 Bn
  • 14/09India’s state-owned OFB expects to receive an order in early 2018 to licence-build a total of 700 T-90S MBTs
  • 12/09Russian MoD unveils T-90M and T-80BVM new MBTs
  • 11/09Boeing wins SES order for 7 medium earth orbit satellites
  • 22/09Lawmakers warn US government CSeries action could hurt US workers
  • 21/09 Turkish Airlines said it intends to order 40 Boeing 787-9
  • 21/09A Korean corruption scandal could derail Lockheed Martin bid for the USAF’s T-X program, which is based on KAI’s T-50 jet trainer
  • 21/09China, Russia to co-develop engine for LRWBA future Long-Range Widebody
  • 20/09Lockheed Martin has announced a new system of satellite buses that include both high-powered and nano-satellites
  • 20/09Airbus delivered the initial jetliner from its new A330 Completion and Delivery Centre in Tianjin, China
  • 18/09Northrop Grumman will acquire Orbital ATK for approximately $9.2 Bn
  • 18/09Qatar has signed a LoI to buy 24 Eurofighter Typhoons in addition to the 36 F-15 QA and 24 Rafales already bought
  • 16/09Boeing has confirmed it will step up production of the 787 to 14 per month in 2019
  • 15/09ESA signs up as Ariane 6 inaugural customer with 2 Galileo missions
  • 15/09North Korea test-fires another Hwaseong-12 IRBM missile that overflies Japan
  • 15/09The German Navy is set to get 5 new Braunschweig-class corvettes from a consortium of domestic shipyards in a deal set to exceed $2 Bn
  • 14/09India’s state-owned OFB expects to receive an order in early 2018 to licence-build a total of 700 T-90S MBTs
  • 12/09Russian MoD unveils T-90M and T-80BVM new MBTs
  • 11/09Boeing wins SES order for 7 medium earth orbit satellites
Your are here : Home / Legal Notice
Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE  

This website is ASDS's property. 
Company with its office registered at 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France).
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com


Service provider for hosting website: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France). www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA is the only responsible active for the personal data collected on the www.asds-media.com website.

These data are collected exclusively to build a relationship with the users who provide them. They cannot be the object of any trade or sale.

All personal data are kept by ASDS MEDIA during a reasonable period of time.

In accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978 “computer science and freedom”, users have admission to a right of access (article 39 of the law), of opposition (article 38 of the law) and of rectification (article 40 of the law) of the concerned data. In this way, every user may demand to ASDS MEDIA to correct, clarify, update or erase the information concerning them that are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or out of date.

To put these rights in action or to report any dysfunction of www.asds-media.com website in regards to personal freedom, you can address a post to the following address: ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris – France. Or an electronic mail to: anne.demarles@asds-media.com

If the client does not write all the information required in the website form, he will not manage to validate the form and will not be able to get in touch with ASDS MEDIA.

ASDS website was the object of a declaration of the automated processing put in place within the framework of the Internet websites with the CNIL, in accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978.

Consequently, ASDS MEDIA has the obligation to inform its users that a cookie could be placed on their computer while they are browsing www.asds-media.com website.

This device saves all data linked to the navigation choices of the website’s users but cannot identify or collect any personal information.
 

MENTIONS LEGALES

Ce site est la propriété de la société ASDS MEDIA
Société dont le siège social est sis au 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France). 
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com 


Le prestataire d’hébergement du site est :
 OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France) www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA est le seul responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées sur le site www.asds-media.com.

Ces données sont collectées dans le but exclusif d’établir une relation de communication avec les utilisateurs qui les fournissent. Elles ne peuvent pas faire l’objet de droit de cession à des tiers. Les données à caractère personnel sont conservées par ASDS MEDIA pendant une période raisonnable.

Conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 « informatique et liberté », les utilisateurs du site disposent d’un droit d’accès (article 39 de la loi), d’opposition (article 38 de la loi) et de rectification (article 40 de la loi) des données les concernant. Ainsi, chaque utilisateur peut exiger auprès d’ASDS MEDIA que soit rectifiées, clarifiées, mises à jour ou effacées les informations le concernant qui sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques ou périmées.

Pour faire valoir ces droits ou pour signaler un quelconque dysfonctionnement du site www.asds-media.com au regard des libertés individuelles, vous pouvez adresser un courrier à l’adresse suivante : ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris - France. Ou envoyer un courrier électronique à : anne.demarles@asds-media.com

Si le client ne fournit pas toutes les informations demandées de manière obligatoire dans les formulaires du site, il ne peut valider le formulaire et ne peut donc pas entrer en contact avec ASDS MEDIA.

Le site ASDS a fait l’objet d’une déclaration des traitements automatisés mis en œuvre dans le cadre des sites Internet auprès de la CNIL, conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978. Par conséquent, ASDS MEDIA est tenue d’informer ses utilisateurs qu’un cookie est susceptible d’être placé sur leur ordinateur lorsqu’ils naviguent sur le site www.asds-media.com. Ce dispositif enregistre les données liées aux choix de navigation des utilisateurs sur le site, il peut identifier leurs dates et heures de passage ainsi que les pages consultées mais il ne peut les identifier ou collecter des informations personnelles.