Videos
Photos
Infographics
Data
Media Best Of
Agenda
News
Breaking news
  • 12/10Korea Aerospace Industries wins $460 million Boeing tail wing deal for 737 aircraft
  • 11/10Soyouz rocket carrying the MS-10 spacecraft from Baikonur, Kazakhstan to ISS aborted after booster failure; the 2 crew members safe
  • 11/10Singapore Airlines debuts A350-900ULR on Singapore-New York world longest route
  • 10/10Japan has decided to buy up to 9 additional Northrop E-2D Hawkeye AEW aircraft for $3.1 Bn
  • 10/10USA sold $55.6 Bn in weapons abroad in FY18, a 33 percent jump
  • 08/10Airbus: Guillaume Faury will replace Tom Enders as CEO in 2019
  • 07/10SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket launches Argentine Saocom-1 radar satellite from Vandenberg Air Force Base, California
  • 03/10Romania's Civil Aviation Group Air acquires Air Moldova
  • 02/10United Airlines orders 9 Boeing 787-9 aircraft
  • 02/10Australia releases RFI for at least 16 special operations helicopters
  • 01/10Lebanon Air Force orders 6 armed MD 530G attack helicopters
  • 01/10Lufthansa Group has converted 27 A320neo family options into firm orders
  • 28/09Boeing wins U.S. Air Force T-X pilot training $9.2 Bn contract
  • 25/09Arianespace launches 100th Ariane 5, completes Intelsat Epic constellation
  • 25/09Argentina commercial air traffic halted by one-day general strike
  • 12/10Korea Aerospace Industries wins $460 million Boeing tail wing deal for 737 aircraft
  • 11/10Soyouz rocket carrying the MS-10 spacecraft from Baikonur, Kazakhstan to ISS aborted after booster failure; the 2 crew members safe
  • 11/10Singapore Airlines debuts A350-900ULR on Singapore-New York world longest route
  • 10/10Japan has decided to buy up to 9 additional Northrop E-2D Hawkeye AEW aircraft for $3.1 Bn
  • 10/10USA sold $55.6 Bn in weapons abroad in FY18, a 33 percent jump
  • 08/10Airbus: Guillaume Faury will replace Tom Enders as CEO in 2019
  • 07/10SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket launches Argentine Saocom-1 radar satellite from Vandenberg Air Force Base, California
  • 03/10Romania's Civil Aviation Group Air acquires Air Moldova
  • 02/10United Airlines orders 9 Boeing 787-9 aircraft
  • 02/10Australia releases RFI for at least 16 special operations helicopters
  • 01/10Lebanon Air Force orders 6 armed MD 530G attack helicopters
  • 01/10Lufthansa Group has converted 27 A320neo family options into firm orders
  • 28/09Boeing wins U.S. Air Force T-X pilot training $9.2 Bn contract
  • 25/09Arianespace launches 100th Ariane 5, completes Intelsat Epic constellation
  • 25/09Argentina commercial air traffic halted by one-day general strike
  • 12/10Korea Aerospace Industries wins $460 million Boeing tail wing deal for 737 aircraft
  • 11/10Soyouz rocket carrying the MS-10 spacecraft from Baikonur, Kazakhstan to ISS aborted after booster failure; the 2 crew members safe
  • 11/10Singapore Airlines debuts A350-900ULR on Singapore-New York world longest route
  • 10/10Japan has decided to buy up to 9 additional Northrop E-2D Hawkeye AEW aircraft for $3.1 Bn
  • 10/10USA sold $55.6 Bn in weapons abroad in FY18, a 33 percent jump
  • 08/10Airbus: Guillaume Faury will replace Tom Enders as CEO in 2019
  • 07/10SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket launches Argentine Saocom-1 radar satellite from Vandenberg Air Force Base, California
  • 03/10Romania's Civil Aviation Group Air acquires Air Moldova
  • 02/10United Airlines orders 9 Boeing 787-9 aircraft
  • 02/10Australia releases RFI for at least 16 special operations helicopters
  • 01/10Lebanon Air Force orders 6 armed MD 530G attack helicopters
  • 01/10Lufthansa Group has converted 27 A320neo family options into firm orders
  • 28/09Boeing wins U.S. Air Force T-X pilot training $9.2 Bn contract
  • 25/09Arianespace launches 100th Ariane 5, completes Intelsat Epic constellation
  • 25/09Argentina commercial air traffic halted by one-day general strike
  • 12/10Korea Aerospace Industries wins $460 million Boeing tail wing deal for 737 aircraft
  • 11/10Soyouz rocket carrying the MS-10 spacecraft from Baikonur, Kazakhstan to ISS aborted after booster failure; the 2 crew members safe
  • 11/10Singapore Airlines debuts A350-900ULR on Singapore-New York world longest route
  • 10/10Japan has decided to buy up to 9 additional Northrop E-2D Hawkeye AEW aircraft for $3.1 Bn
  • 10/10USA sold $55.6 Bn in weapons abroad in FY18, a 33 percent jump
  • 08/10Airbus: Guillaume Faury will replace Tom Enders as CEO in 2019
  • 07/10SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket launches Argentine Saocom-1 radar satellite from Vandenberg Air Force Base, California
  • 03/10Romania's Civil Aviation Group Air acquires Air Moldova
  • 02/10United Airlines orders 9 Boeing 787-9 aircraft
  • 02/10Australia releases RFI for at least 16 special operations helicopters
  • 01/10Lebanon Air Force orders 6 armed MD 530G attack helicopters
  • 01/10Lufthansa Group has converted 27 A320neo family options into firm orders
  • 28/09Boeing wins U.S. Air Force T-X pilot training $9.2 Bn contract
  • 25/09Arianespace launches 100th Ariane 5, completes Intelsat Epic constellation
  • 25/09Argentina commercial air traffic halted by one-day general strike
  • 12/10Korea Aerospace Industries wins $460 million Boeing tail wing deal for 737 aircraft
  • 11/10Soyouz rocket carrying the MS-10 spacecraft from Baikonur, Kazakhstan to ISS aborted after booster failure; the 2 crew members safe
  • 11/10Singapore Airlines debuts A350-900ULR on Singapore-New York world longest route
  • 10/10Japan has decided to buy up to 9 additional Northrop E-2D Hawkeye AEW aircraft for $3.1 Bn
  • 10/10USA sold $55.6 Bn in weapons abroad in FY18, a 33 percent jump
  • 08/10Airbus: Guillaume Faury will replace Tom Enders as CEO in 2019
  • 07/10SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket launches Argentine Saocom-1 radar satellite from Vandenberg Air Force Base, California
  • 03/10Romania's Civil Aviation Group Air acquires Air Moldova
  • 02/10United Airlines orders 9 Boeing 787-9 aircraft
  • 02/10Australia releases RFI for at least 16 special operations helicopters
  • 01/10Lebanon Air Force orders 6 armed MD 530G attack helicopters
  • 01/10Lufthansa Group has converted 27 A320neo family options into firm orders
  • 28/09Boeing wins U.S. Air Force T-X pilot training $9.2 Bn contract
  • 25/09Arianespace launches 100th Ariane 5, completes Intelsat Epic constellation
  • 25/09Argentina commercial air traffic halted by one-day general strike
Your are here : Home / Legal Notice
Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE  

This website is ASDS MEDIA's property. 
Company with its office registered at 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France).
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com


Service provider for hosting website: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France). www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA is the only responsible active for the personal data collected on the www.asds-media.com website.

These data are collected exclusively to build a relationship with the users who provide them. They cannot be the object of any trade or sale.

All personal data are kept by ASDS MEDIA during a reasonable period of time.

In accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978 “computer science and freedom”, users have admission to a right of access (article 39 of the law), of opposition (article 38 of the law) and of rectification (article 40 of the law) of the concerned data. In this way, every user may demand to ASDS MEDIA to correct, clarify, update or erase the information concerning them that are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or out of date.

To put these rights in action or to report any dysfunction of www.asds-media.com website in regards to personal freedom, you can address a post to the following address: ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris – France. Or an electronic mail to: anne.demarles@asds-media.com

If the client does not write all the information required in the website form, he will not manage to validate the form and will not be able to get in touch with ASDS MEDIA.

ASDS MEDIA website was the object of a declaration of the automated processing put in place within the framework of the Internet websites with the CNIL, in accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978.

Consequently, ASDS MEDIA has the obligation to inform its users that a cookie could be placed on their computer while they are browsing www.asds-media.com website.

This device saves all data linked to the navigation choices of the website’s users but cannot identify or collect any personal information.
 

MENTIONS LEGALES

Ce site est la propriété de la société ASDS MEDIA
Société dont le siège social est sis au 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France). 
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com 


Le prestataire d’hébergement du site est :
 OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France) www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA est le seul responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées sur le site www.asds-media.com.

Ces données sont collectées dans le but exclusif d’établir une relation de communication avec les utilisateurs qui les fournissent. Elles ne peuvent pas faire l’objet de droit de cession à des tiers. Les données à caractère personnel sont conservées par ASDS MEDIA pendant une période raisonnable.

Conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 « informatique et liberté », les utilisateurs du site disposent d’un droit d’accès (article 39 de la loi), d’opposition (article 38 de la loi) et de rectification (article 40 de la loi) des données les concernant. Ainsi, chaque utilisateur peut exiger auprès d’ASDS MEDIA que soit rectifiées, clarifiées, mises à jour ou effacées les informations le concernant qui sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques ou périmées.

Pour faire valoir ces droits ou pour signaler un quelconque dysfonctionnement du site www.asds-media.com au regard des libertés individuelles, vous pouvez adresser un courrier à l’adresse suivante : ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris - France. Ou envoyer un courrier électronique à : anne.demarles@asds-media.com

Si le client ne fournit pas toutes les informations demandées de manière obligatoire dans les formulaires du site, il ne peut valider le formulaire et ne peut donc pas entrer en contact avec ASDS MEDIA.

Le site ASDS MEDIA a fait l’objet d’une déclaration des traitements automatisés mis en œuvre dans le cadre des sites Internet auprès de la CNIL, conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978. Par conséquent, ASDS MEDIA est tenue d’informer ses utilisateurs qu’un cookie est susceptible d’être placé sur leur ordinateur lorsqu’ils naviguent sur le site www.asds-media.com. Ce dispositif enregistre les données liées aux choix de navigation des utilisateurs sur le site, il peut identifier leurs dates et heures de passage ainsi que les pages consultées mais il ne peut les identifier ou collecter des informations personnelles.