Videos
Photos
Infographics
Data
Media Best Of
Agenda
News
Breaking news
  • 19/04A Russian Proton launched the second Blagovest telecom satellite for the Russian Ministry of Defence
  • 18/04A SpaceX Falcon 9 launched the NASA Transiting Exoplanet Survey Satellite (TESS) that will look for planets orbiting other stars
  • 17/041 dead in Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700 emergency landing in Philadelphia after CFM-56 engine explosion au 30,000 feet
  • 14/04Pakistan has conducted a successful test of an enhanced 700-km range new version of the locally-developed Babur cruise missile
  • 14/04Syria: 1st operational use of MdCN Naval Cruise Missiles by French Navy FREMM frigates
  • 14/04US, France and Britain fire 105 cruise missiles at Syria in retaliation for poison gas attack
  • 13/04The United States will delay the delivery of two RQ-4 Global Hawk UAVs to South Korea until the first half of 2019
  • 12/04ISRO’s Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle PSLV-C41 successfully launched the 1,425 kg IRNSS-1I Navigation Indian Satellite
  • 12/04An Algerian IL-76 military transport aircraft carrying soldiers and their families has crashed in northern Algeria, killing 257 people
  • 12/04A Hellenic Air Force Mirage 2000-5 aircraft crashed near the Greek Isle of Skyros returning from an intercept mission on Turkish Air Force F-16s
  • 12/04SAS selected the A330-300 to further standardize its long-haul fleet
  • 11/04The Russian Defence Ministry is to procure over 100 Il-112V light transport aircraft
  • 09/04Germany has decided to buy 4 modified Triton naval variants of the EuroHawk giant UAV for $2.5 Bn
  • 07/04American Airlines signs $12 Bn order for 47 Boeing 787 Dreamliners, canceling its order for 22 Airbus A350s
  • 05/04An Ariane 5 rocket has delivered Japanese Sky Perfect Jsat’s DSN-1/Superbird-8 satellite and a British fleet Avanti’s Hylas-4 satellite
  • 19/04A Russian Proton launched the second Blagovest telecom satellite for the Russian Ministry of Defence
  • 18/04A SpaceX Falcon 9 launched the NASA Transiting Exoplanet Survey Satellite (TESS) that will look for planets orbiting other stars
  • 17/041 dead in Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700 emergency landing in Philadelphia after CFM-56 engine explosion au 30,000 feet
  • 14/04Pakistan has conducted a successful test of an enhanced 700-km range new version of the locally-developed Babur cruise missile
  • 14/04Syria: 1st operational use of MdCN Naval Cruise Missiles by French Navy FREMM frigates
  • 14/04US, France and Britain fire 105 cruise missiles at Syria in retaliation for poison gas attack
  • 13/04The United States will delay the delivery of two RQ-4 Global Hawk UAVs to South Korea until the first half of 2019
  • 12/04ISRO’s Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle PSLV-C41 successfully launched the 1,425 kg IRNSS-1I Navigation Indian Satellite
  • 12/04An Algerian IL-76 military transport aircraft carrying soldiers and their families has crashed in northern Algeria, killing 257 people
  • 12/04A Hellenic Air Force Mirage 2000-5 aircraft crashed near the Greek Isle of Skyros returning from an intercept mission on Turkish Air Force F-16s
  • 12/04SAS selected the A330-300 to further standardize its long-haul fleet
  • 11/04The Russian Defence Ministry is to procure over 100 Il-112V light transport aircraft
  • 09/04Germany has decided to buy 4 modified Triton naval variants of the EuroHawk giant UAV for $2.5 Bn
  • 07/04American Airlines signs $12 Bn order for 47 Boeing 787 Dreamliners, canceling its order for 22 Airbus A350s
  • 05/04An Ariane 5 rocket has delivered Japanese Sky Perfect Jsat’s DSN-1/Superbird-8 satellite and a British fleet Avanti’s Hylas-4 satellite
  • 19/04A Russian Proton launched the second Blagovest telecom satellite for the Russian Ministry of Defence
  • 18/04A SpaceX Falcon 9 launched the NASA Transiting Exoplanet Survey Satellite (TESS) that will look for planets orbiting other stars
  • 17/041 dead in Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700 emergency landing in Philadelphia after CFM-56 engine explosion au 30,000 feet
  • 14/04Pakistan has conducted a successful test of an enhanced 700-km range new version of the locally-developed Babur cruise missile
  • 14/04Syria: 1st operational use of MdCN Naval Cruise Missiles by French Navy FREMM frigates
  • 14/04US, France and Britain fire 105 cruise missiles at Syria in retaliation for poison gas attack
  • 13/04The United States will delay the delivery of two RQ-4 Global Hawk UAVs to South Korea until the first half of 2019
  • 12/04ISRO’s Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle PSLV-C41 successfully launched the 1,425 kg IRNSS-1I Navigation Indian Satellite
  • 12/04An Algerian IL-76 military transport aircraft carrying soldiers and their families has crashed in northern Algeria, killing 257 people
  • 12/04A Hellenic Air Force Mirage 2000-5 aircraft crashed near the Greek Isle of Skyros returning from an intercept mission on Turkish Air Force F-16s
  • 12/04SAS selected the A330-300 to further standardize its long-haul fleet
  • 11/04The Russian Defence Ministry is to procure over 100 Il-112V light transport aircraft
  • 09/04Germany has decided to buy 4 modified Triton naval variants of the EuroHawk giant UAV for $2.5 Bn
  • 07/04American Airlines signs $12 Bn order for 47 Boeing 787 Dreamliners, canceling its order for 22 Airbus A350s
  • 05/04An Ariane 5 rocket has delivered Japanese Sky Perfect Jsat’s DSN-1/Superbird-8 satellite and a British fleet Avanti’s Hylas-4 satellite
  • 19/04A Russian Proton launched the second Blagovest telecom satellite for the Russian Ministry of Defence
  • 18/04A SpaceX Falcon 9 launched the NASA Transiting Exoplanet Survey Satellite (TESS) that will look for planets orbiting other stars
  • 17/041 dead in Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700 emergency landing in Philadelphia after CFM-56 engine explosion au 30,000 feet
  • 14/04Pakistan has conducted a successful test of an enhanced 700-km range new version of the locally-developed Babur cruise missile
  • 14/04Syria: 1st operational use of MdCN Naval Cruise Missiles by French Navy FREMM frigates
  • 14/04US, France and Britain fire 105 cruise missiles at Syria in retaliation for poison gas attack
  • 13/04The United States will delay the delivery of two RQ-4 Global Hawk UAVs to South Korea until the first half of 2019
  • 12/04ISRO’s Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle PSLV-C41 successfully launched the 1,425 kg IRNSS-1I Navigation Indian Satellite
  • 12/04An Algerian IL-76 military transport aircraft carrying soldiers and their families has crashed in northern Algeria, killing 257 people
  • 12/04A Hellenic Air Force Mirage 2000-5 aircraft crashed near the Greek Isle of Skyros returning from an intercept mission on Turkish Air Force F-16s
  • 12/04SAS selected the A330-300 to further standardize its long-haul fleet
  • 11/04The Russian Defence Ministry is to procure over 100 Il-112V light transport aircraft
  • 09/04Germany has decided to buy 4 modified Triton naval variants of the EuroHawk giant UAV for $2.5 Bn
  • 07/04American Airlines signs $12 Bn order for 47 Boeing 787 Dreamliners, canceling its order for 22 Airbus A350s
  • 05/04An Ariane 5 rocket has delivered Japanese Sky Perfect Jsat’s DSN-1/Superbird-8 satellite and a British fleet Avanti’s Hylas-4 satellite
  • 19/04A Russian Proton launched the second Blagovest telecom satellite for the Russian Ministry of Defence
  • 18/04A SpaceX Falcon 9 launched the NASA Transiting Exoplanet Survey Satellite (TESS) that will look for planets orbiting other stars
  • 17/041 dead in Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700 emergency landing in Philadelphia after CFM-56 engine explosion au 30,000 feet
  • 14/04Pakistan has conducted a successful test of an enhanced 700-km range new version of the locally-developed Babur cruise missile
  • 14/04Syria: 1st operational use of MdCN Naval Cruise Missiles by French Navy FREMM frigates
  • 14/04US, France and Britain fire 105 cruise missiles at Syria in retaliation for poison gas attack
  • 13/04The United States will delay the delivery of two RQ-4 Global Hawk UAVs to South Korea until the first half of 2019
  • 12/04ISRO’s Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle PSLV-C41 successfully launched the 1,425 kg IRNSS-1I Navigation Indian Satellite
  • 12/04An Algerian IL-76 military transport aircraft carrying soldiers and their families has crashed in northern Algeria, killing 257 people
  • 12/04A Hellenic Air Force Mirage 2000-5 aircraft crashed near the Greek Isle of Skyros returning from an intercept mission on Turkish Air Force F-16s
  • 12/04SAS selected the A330-300 to further standardize its long-haul fleet
  • 11/04The Russian Defence Ministry is to procure over 100 Il-112V light transport aircraft
  • 09/04Germany has decided to buy 4 modified Triton naval variants of the EuroHawk giant UAV for $2.5 Bn
  • 07/04American Airlines signs $12 Bn order for 47 Boeing 787 Dreamliners, canceling its order for 22 Airbus A350s
  • 05/04An Ariane 5 rocket has delivered Japanese Sky Perfect Jsat’s DSN-1/Superbird-8 satellite and a British fleet Avanti’s Hylas-4 satellite
Your are here : Home / Legal Notice
Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE  

This website is ASDS MEDIA's property. 
Company with its office registered at 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France).
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com


Service provider for hosting website: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France). www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA is the only responsible active for the personal data collected on the www.asds-media.com website.

These data are collected exclusively to build a relationship with the users who provide them. They cannot be the object of any trade or sale.

All personal data are kept by ASDS MEDIA during a reasonable period of time.

In accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978 “computer science and freedom”, users have admission to a right of access (article 39 of the law), of opposition (article 38 of the law) and of rectification (article 40 of the law) of the concerned data. In this way, every user may demand to ASDS MEDIA to correct, clarify, update or erase the information concerning them that are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or out of date.

To put these rights in action or to report any dysfunction of www.asds-media.com website in regards to personal freedom, you can address a post to the following address: ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris – France. Or an electronic mail to: anne.demarles@asds-media.com

If the client does not write all the information required in the website form, he will not manage to validate the form and will not be able to get in touch with ASDS MEDIA.

ASDS MEDIA website was the object of a declaration of the automated processing put in place within the framework of the Internet websites with the CNIL, in accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978.

Consequently, ASDS MEDIA has the obligation to inform its users that a cookie could be placed on their computer while they are browsing www.asds-media.com website.

This device saves all data linked to the navigation choices of the website’s users but cannot identify or collect any personal information.
 

MENTIONS LEGALES

Ce site est la propriété de la société ASDS MEDIA
Société dont le siège social est sis au 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France). 
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com 


Le prestataire d’hébergement du site est :
 OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France) www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA est le seul responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées sur le site www.asds-media.com.

Ces données sont collectées dans le but exclusif d’établir une relation de communication avec les utilisateurs qui les fournissent. Elles ne peuvent pas faire l’objet de droit de cession à des tiers. Les données à caractère personnel sont conservées par ASDS MEDIA pendant une période raisonnable.

Conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 « informatique et liberté », les utilisateurs du site disposent d’un droit d’accès (article 39 de la loi), d’opposition (article 38 de la loi) et de rectification (article 40 de la loi) des données les concernant. Ainsi, chaque utilisateur peut exiger auprès d’ASDS MEDIA que soit rectifiées, clarifiées, mises à jour ou effacées les informations le concernant qui sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques ou périmées.

Pour faire valoir ces droits ou pour signaler un quelconque dysfonctionnement du site www.asds-media.com au regard des libertés individuelles, vous pouvez adresser un courrier à l’adresse suivante : ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris - France. Ou envoyer un courrier électronique à : anne.demarles@asds-media.com

Si le client ne fournit pas toutes les informations demandées de manière obligatoire dans les formulaires du site, il ne peut valider le formulaire et ne peut donc pas entrer en contact avec ASDS MEDIA.

Le site ASDS MEDIA a fait l’objet d’une déclaration des traitements automatisés mis en œuvre dans le cadre des sites Internet auprès de la CNIL, conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978. Par conséquent, ASDS MEDIA est tenue d’informer ses utilisateurs qu’un cookie est susceptible d’être placé sur leur ordinateur lorsqu’ils naviguent sur le site www.asds-media.com. Ce dispositif enregistre les données liées aux choix de navigation des utilisateurs sur le site, il peut identifier leurs dates et heures de passage ainsi que les pages consultées mais il ne peut les identifier ou collecter des informations personnelles.