Videos
Photos
Infographics
Data
Media Best Of
Agenda
News
Breaking news
  • 22/05Boeing 737 MAX 8 enters commercial service
  • 21/05North Korea fires off another ballistic missile - The US Navy is moving a second aircraft carrier to the Korean Peninsula
  • 20/05President Trump signs $110Bn defence deal with Saudi Arabia
  • 19/05Virgin Galactic says suborbital spaceflights are full until 2021 with 650 customers
  • 18/05Arianespace launched a Soyuz rocket from Europe’s space center in French Guiana, carrying the electrically propelled SES-15 satellite
  • 17/05The US plans to provide Afghanistan with up to 159 refurbished UH-60A Black Hawks to replace its fleet of Russian Mi-17 transport helicopters
  • 16/05Boeing delivered the 1st 737 MAX 8 to Malaysia's Malindo Air at Boeing’s Seattle Delivery Center
  • 15/05SpaceX launched the last of telecom satellite operator Inmarsat’s 1st-generation Global Xpress satellites
  • 14/05North Korea test-launched a ballistic missile that flew for half an hour and reached an unusually 2,000 km high altitude
  • 13/05The UAE orders $2 Bn Patriot air-defence missiles including 60 PAC-3 and 100 GEM-T
  • 12/05Bombardier executive chairman Pierre Beaudoin said he intends to give up his executive role at the Canadian company June 30
  • 11/05Delta orders 30 additional Airbus A321s
  • 09/05IndiGo selects ATR in a deal valued at over US$ 1.3 Bn for 50 ATR 72-600 aircraft
  • 05/05India's GSLV Mark 2 rocket launched the GSAT-9 communications satellite
  • 05/05The Comac C919 narrowbody lifted off from Shanghai Pudong International airport marking its maiden flight
  • 22/05Boeing 737 MAX 8 enters commercial service
  • 21/05North Korea fires off another ballistic missile - The US Navy is moving a second aircraft carrier to the Korean Peninsula
  • 20/05President Trump signs $110Bn defence deal with Saudi Arabia
  • 19/05Virgin Galactic says suborbital spaceflights are full until 2021 with 650 customers
  • 18/05Arianespace launched a Soyuz rocket from Europe’s space center in French Guiana, carrying the electrically propelled SES-15 satellite
  • 17/05The US plans to provide Afghanistan with up to 159 refurbished UH-60A Black Hawks to replace its fleet of Russian Mi-17 transport helicopters
  • 16/05Boeing delivered the 1st 737 MAX 8 to Malaysia's Malindo Air at Boeing’s Seattle Delivery Center
  • 15/05SpaceX launched the last of telecom satellite operator Inmarsat’s 1st-generation Global Xpress satellites
  • 14/05North Korea test-launched a ballistic missile that flew for half an hour and reached an unusually 2,000 km high altitude
  • 13/05The UAE orders $2 Bn Patriot air-defence missiles including 60 PAC-3 and 100 GEM-T
  • 12/05Bombardier executive chairman Pierre Beaudoin said he intends to give up his executive role at the Canadian company June 30
  • 11/05Delta orders 30 additional Airbus A321s
  • 09/05IndiGo selects ATR in a deal valued at over US$ 1.3 Bn for 50 ATR 72-600 aircraft
  • 05/05India's GSLV Mark 2 rocket launched the GSAT-9 communications satellite
  • 05/05The Comac C919 narrowbody lifted off from Shanghai Pudong International airport marking its maiden flight
  • 22/05Boeing 737 MAX 8 enters commercial service
  • 21/05North Korea fires off another ballistic missile - The US Navy is moving a second aircraft carrier to the Korean Peninsula
  • 20/05President Trump signs $110Bn defence deal with Saudi Arabia
  • 19/05Virgin Galactic says suborbital spaceflights are full until 2021 with 650 customers
  • 18/05Arianespace launched a Soyuz rocket from Europe’s space center in French Guiana, carrying the electrically propelled SES-15 satellite
  • 17/05The US plans to provide Afghanistan with up to 159 refurbished UH-60A Black Hawks to replace its fleet of Russian Mi-17 transport helicopters
  • 16/05Boeing delivered the 1st 737 MAX 8 to Malaysia's Malindo Air at Boeing’s Seattle Delivery Center
  • 15/05SpaceX launched the last of telecom satellite operator Inmarsat’s 1st-generation Global Xpress satellites
  • 14/05North Korea test-launched a ballistic missile that flew for half an hour and reached an unusually 2,000 km high altitude
  • 13/05The UAE orders $2 Bn Patriot air-defence missiles including 60 PAC-3 and 100 GEM-T
  • 12/05Bombardier executive chairman Pierre Beaudoin said he intends to give up his executive role at the Canadian company June 30
  • 11/05Delta orders 30 additional Airbus A321s
  • 09/05IndiGo selects ATR in a deal valued at over US$ 1.3 Bn for 50 ATR 72-600 aircraft
  • 05/05India's GSLV Mark 2 rocket launched the GSAT-9 communications satellite
  • 05/05The Comac C919 narrowbody lifted off from Shanghai Pudong International airport marking its maiden flight
  • 22/05Boeing 737 MAX 8 enters commercial service
  • 21/05North Korea fires off another ballistic missile - The US Navy is moving a second aircraft carrier to the Korean Peninsula
  • 20/05President Trump signs $110Bn defence deal with Saudi Arabia
  • 19/05Virgin Galactic says suborbital spaceflights are full until 2021 with 650 customers
  • 18/05Arianespace launched a Soyuz rocket from Europe’s space center in French Guiana, carrying the electrically propelled SES-15 satellite
  • 17/05The US plans to provide Afghanistan with up to 159 refurbished UH-60A Black Hawks to replace its fleet of Russian Mi-17 transport helicopters
  • 16/05Boeing delivered the 1st 737 MAX 8 to Malaysia's Malindo Air at Boeing’s Seattle Delivery Center
  • 15/05SpaceX launched the last of telecom satellite operator Inmarsat’s 1st-generation Global Xpress satellites
  • 14/05North Korea test-launched a ballistic missile that flew for half an hour and reached an unusually 2,000 km high altitude
  • 13/05The UAE orders $2 Bn Patriot air-defence missiles including 60 PAC-3 and 100 GEM-T
  • 12/05Bombardier executive chairman Pierre Beaudoin said he intends to give up his executive role at the Canadian company June 30
  • 11/05Delta orders 30 additional Airbus A321s
  • 09/05IndiGo selects ATR in a deal valued at over US$ 1.3 Bn for 50 ATR 72-600 aircraft
  • 05/05India's GSLV Mark 2 rocket launched the GSAT-9 communications satellite
  • 05/05The Comac C919 narrowbody lifted off from Shanghai Pudong International airport marking its maiden flight
  • 22/05Boeing 737 MAX 8 enters commercial service
  • 21/05North Korea fires off another ballistic missile - The US Navy is moving a second aircraft carrier to the Korean Peninsula
  • 20/05President Trump signs $110Bn defence deal with Saudi Arabia
  • 19/05Virgin Galactic says suborbital spaceflights are full until 2021 with 650 customers
  • 18/05Arianespace launched a Soyuz rocket from Europe’s space center in French Guiana, carrying the electrically propelled SES-15 satellite
  • 17/05The US plans to provide Afghanistan with up to 159 refurbished UH-60A Black Hawks to replace its fleet of Russian Mi-17 transport helicopters
  • 16/05Boeing delivered the 1st 737 MAX 8 to Malaysia's Malindo Air at Boeing’s Seattle Delivery Center
  • 15/05SpaceX launched the last of telecom satellite operator Inmarsat’s 1st-generation Global Xpress satellites
  • 14/05North Korea test-launched a ballistic missile that flew for half an hour and reached an unusually 2,000 km high altitude
  • 13/05The UAE orders $2 Bn Patriot air-defence missiles including 60 PAC-3 and 100 GEM-T
  • 12/05Bombardier executive chairman Pierre Beaudoin said he intends to give up his executive role at the Canadian company June 30
  • 11/05Delta orders 30 additional Airbus A321s
  • 09/05IndiGo selects ATR in a deal valued at over US$ 1.3 Bn for 50 ATR 72-600 aircraft
  • 05/05India's GSLV Mark 2 rocket launched the GSAT-9 communications satellite
  • 05/05The Comac C919 narrowbody lifted off from Shanghai Pudong International airport marking its maiden flight
Your are here : Home / Legal Notice
Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE  

This website is ASDS's property. 
Company with its office registered at 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France).
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com

Director of website publication: Mr. Frédéric Aragon

Service provider for hosting website: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France). www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA is the only responsible active for the personal data collected on the www.asds-media.com website.

These data are collected exclusively to build a relationship with the users who provide them. They cannot be the object of any trade or sale.

All personal data are kept by ASDS MEDIA during a reasonable period of time.

In accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978 “computer science and freedom”, users have admission to a right of access (article 39 of the law), of opposition (article 38 of the law) and of rectification (article 40 of the law) of the concerned data. In this way, every user may demand to ASDS MEDIA to correct, clarify, update or erase the information concerning them that are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or out of date.

To put these rights in action or to report any dysfunction of www.asds-media.com website in regards to personal freedom, you can address a post to the following address: ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris – France. Or an electronic mail to: anne.demarles@asds-media.com

If the client does not write all the information required in the website form, he will not manage to validate the form and will not be able to get in touch with ASDS MEDIA.

ASDS website was the object of a declaration of the automated processing put in place within the framework of the Internet websites with the CNIL, in accordance with law n’78-17 of January 6, 1978.

Consequently, ASDS MEDIA has the obligation to inform its users that a cookie could be placed on their computer while they are browsing www.asds-media.com website.

This device saves all data linked to the navigation choices of the website’s users but cannot identify or collect any personal information.
 

MENTIONS LEGALES

Ce site est la propriété de la société ASDS MEDIA
Société dont le siège social est sis au 80 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris (France). 
Email : anne.demarles@asds-media.com 

Le directeur de la publication du site est :
M. Frédéric Aragon

Le prestataire d’hébergement du site est :
 OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59053 Roubaix Cedex (France) www.ovh.com

ASDS MEDIA est le seul responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées sur le site www.asds-media.com.

Ces données sont collectées dans le but exclusif d’établir une relation de communication avec les utilisateurs qui les fournissent. Elles ne peuvent pas faire l’objet de droit de cession à des tiers. Les données à caractère personnel sont conservées par ASDS MEDIA pendant une période raisonnable.

Conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 « informatique et liberté », les utilisateurs du site disposent d’un droit d’accès (article 39 de la loi), d’opposition (article 38 de la loi) et de rectification (article 40 de la loi) des données les concernant. Ainsi, chaque utilisateur peut exiger auprès d’ASDS MEDIA que soit rectifiées, clarifiées, mises à jour ou effacées les informations le concernant qui sont inexactes, incomplètes, équivoques ou périmées.

Pour faire valoir ces droits ou pour signaler un quelconque dysfonctionnement du site www.asds-media.com au regard des libertés individuelles, vous pouvez adresser un courrier à l’adresse suivante : ASDS MEDIA, 80, rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris - France. Ou envoyer un courrier électronique à : anne.demarles@asds-media.com

Si le client ne fournit pas toutes les informations demandées de manière obligatoire dans les formulaires du site, il ne peut valider le formulaire et ne peut donc pas entrer en contact avec ASDS MEDIA.

Le site ASDS a fait l’objet d’une déclaration des traitements automatisés mis en œuvre dans le cadre des sites Internet auprès de la CNIL, conformément à la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978. Par conséquent, ASDS MEDIA est tenue d’informer ses utilisateurs qu’un cookie est susceptible d’être placé sur leur ordinateur lorsqu’ils naviguent sur le site www.asds-media.com. Ce dispositif enregistre les données liées aux choix de navigation des utilisateurs sur le site, il peut identifier leurs dates et heures de passage ainsi que les pages consultées mais il ne peut les identifier ou collecter des informations personnelles.